FCFC Membership

  Montgomery County
Family and Children First Council

 

Clinton Brown * (Chair)

Community Leader

Judy Dodge* (Vice Chair)

Montgomery County Commission

Christine Olinsky* (Secretary & Treasurer)

Community Leader

Gayle Bullard*

 

Montgomery County Department
of Job and Family Services
(including Children Services Division)

Mary Burns

Miami Valley Child Development Centers

Susan Caperna

Family Representative

Laurie Cornett Cross*

Family Representative

Frank DePalma*

Mont.Co. Educational Service Center

Deborah Feldman Children's Medical Center

Bro. Raymond L. Fitz, S.M., Ph.D.*

The University of Dayton Fitz Center

Honorable Jeffrey Froelich

Montgomery County Court of Appeals

Richard Garrison, M.D.

Oakwood Health Commissioner

Mark Gerhardstein

Mont. Co. Board of Developmental Disability Services

James Gross*

Public Health Dayton & Montgomery County

Susan M. Hayes*

Community Leader

Franz Hoge*

Community Leader

Helen Jones-Kelley ADAMHS Board for Mont. Co.

Honorable Nick Kuntz

Montgomery County Juvenile Court

Thomas Lasley*

Learn to Earn Dayton

Gary LeRoy, M.D.*

Wright State University Boonshoft School of Medicine

Larry Lewis

Ohio Department of Youth

Deborah Lieberman*

Montgomery County Commission

Julie Liss-Katz*

Premier Health Partners

Amy Luttrell*

Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley

Thomas Maultsby* United Way of Greater Dayton

Douglas M. McGarry

Area Agency on Aging

Charles Meadows

Homeless Solutions Policy Board

David Melin Human Services Levy Council

Kathy Plant

Diversion Team/ICAT

Phil Plummer

Montgomery County Sheriff

Alphonzio Prude Greater Dayton Premier Management

Jenni Roer*

Tait Foundation

Mary Jo Rosenbauer

Family Representative

Phillip Shanks

Family Representative

Diana Stone

Family Representative

Donald A. Vermillion 

University of Dayton Fitz Center

Lori Ward*

Dayton Public Schools

Joey D. Williams*

City of Dayton Commission

Joyce Young

Washington Township Board of Trustees

*Executive Committee members